UW Health Sports Medicine 

Members

NameYearSport
Steve Alley 2001Hockey
Barry Alvarez 2010Football Coach 1990-2005
Alan "The Horse" Ameche 1991Football
Peggy Anderson 2003Diving
Ray Arrington 1993Track & Cross Country
William Aspinwall 1999Administration
George "Buck" Backus 1991Administration
Jim Bakken 2001Football & Baseball
Rolland Barnum 1991Football, Basketball & Baseball
Marc Behrend 2006Hockey (80-83)
Marty "Red" Below 1992Football
Dick Bennett 2012Basketball
Tom Bennett 1998Track, Football & Golf
Lisa Boyd Piekarski 2000Volleyball
Cathy Branta-Easker 1993Track & Cross Country
Otto Breitenbach 2008Football, Administration
Cindy Bremser 1991Track
Milt Bruhn 1991Football
Howard "Cub" Buck 1991Football
Jefferson Burrus 2005Football and Crew
Kathy Butler 2004Track and Cross Country
Robert "Butts" Butler 1992Football
Dick Cable 1998Basketball
Chris Chelios 2011Hockey
Rose Chepyator-Thomson 1994Cross Country & Track
Eddie Cochems 1994Football
Robert "Bobby" Cook 1992Basketball & Baseball
Omar Crocker 1991Boxing
Oscar Damman 1996Administration
D'Lynn Damron 1992Swimming
Don Davey 2010Football (1987-1990)
Ron Dayne 2009Football
Burt DeHate 2007Men's Hockey
Matt Demaray 2007Wrestling
Mike Eaves 1992Hockey
Clare Eichner 2009Track and Field, Cross Country
Sue Ela 2011Women's Rowing
Gene Englund 1991Basketball
Robert Espeseth 2003Crew
Wayne Esser 2009Mendota Gridiron
Hal Faverty 2002Football
Suzy Favor Hamiliton 1996Cross Country & Track
Chuck Fenske 1991Track
Rufus "Roadrunner" Ferguson 1993Football
Michael Finley 2004Basketball
Jamar Fletcher 2013Football
Harold "Bud" Foster 1991Basketball
Barb Franke 2005Basketball
Joe Franklin 1997Basketball
Ann French Gonsalves 1999Badminton
Don Gehrmann 1991Track
John Gerlach 1994Baseball
Earl "Jug" Girard 2007Football
Tony Granato 2000Hockey
Carie Graves 1991Rowing
David Greenwood 2013Football, Track & Field
Bill Gregory 2007Football
Claude Gregory 2013Basketball
Paul Gruber 2006Football (84-87)
Dale Hackbart 1996Football, Basketball & Baseball
Tim Hacker 2002Track & Cross Country
Jim Haines 2012Wrestling
James Haluska 2012Football
Pat Harder 1991Football
Russ Hellickson 1995Wrestling
Stephanie Herbst Lucke 2002Track & Cross Country
John Hickman 1997Swimming
Elroy "Crazylegs" Hirsch 1991Football & Adminstration
Lou Holland 2011Football
Carl Holtz 1999Rowing
Dick Houden 2010Track & Field (1947)
Theresa Huff 1998Basketball
Ken Huxhold 2000Football & Track
Randy "Jabo" Jablonic 2004Men's Crew, Men's Rowing Coach
John Jamieson 2001Golf
Eddie Jankowski 1992Football
Gene Jaroch 1998Baseball
Bob "Badger" Johnson 1992Hockey
Lawrence Johnson 2012Football, Track & Field
Mark Johnson 1991Hockey
Pat Johnson McMillan 1997Track
Danny Jones 2003Basketball
Tom Jones 1991Track & Cross Country
Jim Jordan 2005Wrestling
Greg Kabat 1995Football & Track
Jack Kellner 1997Track
Lee Kemp 1991WRESTLING 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78
Don Kindt 1997Football & Track
Thornton Kipper 2009Baseball
Andrea Kirchberg 2013Softball
Duane Kleven 2006Wrestling Coach (70-82)
John Kotz 1991Basketball
Tim Krumrie 1999Football & Wrestling
Harvey Kuenn 1991Baseball
Chuck LaBahn 2013Special Service
Steve Lacy 2004Cross Country and Track
Scott Lamphear 2011Men's Soccer
Dan Lanphear 2010Football (1957-1959) Track (1959)
Lloyd Larson 1993Football & Basketball
Walter Lautenbach 1999Baseball & Basketball
George Levis 1991Basketball
Dennis Lick 2004Football
Sherisa Livingston 2007Volleyball
Milo Lubratovich 2008Football
Karen Lunda 2012Soccer, Field Hockey
Cliff Lutz 1993Boxing
Arthur Mansfield 1998Football & Baseball
Billy Marek 1994Football
George Martin 2005Wrestling Coach
Pat Matzdorf 1991Track
Dave McClain 2011Football Coach
Dan McClimon 2003Track and Cross Country
Charles McGinnis 1993Track
Mickey McGuire 1996Football
Dr. Walter Meanwell 1991Basketball
Walter "Red" Mehl 1992Cross Country & Track
John Messmer 1993Football, Track & Baseball
Pam Moore 2006Track (78-81), Basketball (78)
Jim Mott 1995Administration
Arlie Mucks Jr. 2003Special Service
Arlie Mucks, Sr. 1991Track & Football
Dick Murphy 2001Boxing
Fred Negus 1998Football & Baseball
Albert "Ab" Nicholas 1994Basketball
Arthur Nielsen, Sr. 1992Tennis
Craig Norwich 2008Men's Hockey
Pat O'Dea 1991Football
Pat O'Donahue 1993Football
Rick Olson 2008Men's Basketball
Oscar Osthoff 2004Football, Track, Swimming, and Gymnastics
Joe Panos 2009Football
George Paskvan 1993Football & Track
Ray A. Patterson 2001Basketball & Track
Carly Piper 2011Swimming
George Poage 2003Track
Bobby Poser 1996Basketball & Baseball
Rolf "Chub" Poser 1993Basketball & Baseball
John Powless 2002Tennis & Basketball
Donny Pritzlaff 2010Wrestling (1998-2001)
Bob Ranck 1997Boxing
Gene Rankin 1992Boxing
Cory Raymer 2012Football
Russ Rebholz 2000Football & Basketball
Bill Reddan 2009Men's Soccer Coach
Don Rehfeldt 1991Basketball
Rick Reichardt 2000Football & Baseball
Andy Rein 2002Wrestling
Jack Reinwand 2013Wrestling
Frank J. Remington 1999Administration
Bob Rennebohm 2004Special Service
Mike Richter 2005Hockey
Pat Richter 1991Football, Basketball, Baseball & Administration
John Roberts 1994Football & Wrestling
Harlan Roger 1991Football, Basketball & Baseball
Kit Saunders-Nordeen 1998Administration
Dave Schreiner 1991Football
Megan Scott 2008Women's Basketball, Track, Volleyball
Glen Selbo 2005Basketball and Baseball
Ted Shaw 1995Track
Clarence Sherrod 2002Basketball
Ken Siebel 2006Basketball (61-63)
Otto Stangel 1995Basketball
Chris Steinmetz, Sr. 1991Basketball
Ellen Stonebraker 2010Swimming & Diving (1998-2001)
Palmer "Butch" Strickler 2008Special Service
Harry Stuhldreher 1994Football & Administration
Dave Suminski 2001Football
Guy Sundt 1993Football, Track, Cross Country & Administration
Woodie Swancutt 1992Boxing
Judith Sweet 2011Special Service
Heather Taggart 2001Soccer
Dean Talafous 2013Hockey
Peter Tegen 2013Women's Track and Cross Country Coach
Ed Temlin 1995Wrestling
Jim Temp 2007Baseball, Football
Robin Threatt 2009Basketball
Al Toon 1995Football & Track
Ron Vander Kelen 1997Football
Troy Vincent 2008Football
Stu Voigt 2000Football, Baseball & Track
Don Voss 2006Football (51-52), Track (51)
John Walsh 1991Boxing
Charles "Rut" Walter 1993Cross Country & Track
Mike Webster 1995Football
Fred "Fritz" Wegner 2000Baseball & Basketball
Howard Weiss 1991Football
Theran Welsh 2010Hockey (1978-1981)
Frank Weston 1994Football & Basketball
Fred Westphal 1991Swimming
Amy Wickus 2003Track and Cross Country
Tom Wiesner 2008Special Service
Rollie Williams 1991Football, Basketball & Baseball
Sidney Williams Jr. 2008Football
Ivan Williamson 1991Football
Robert "Red" Wilson 1991Football & Baseball
Mark Winzenried 2005Track
Ed Withers 1992Football
Vern Woodward 2007Boxing, Boxing Coach
ON WISCONSIN
Single Game Tickets
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago