Athletic Department Phone Directory

Please direct all administrative questions and concerns to Emily Groth and they will be routed to the appropriate administrator.
NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Alvarez, Barry Administration Director of Athletics 608.262.1866
Dickey, Walter Administration Special Assistant to the Athletic Director 608.265.2973
Doherty, Justin M. Administration Senior Associate Athletic Director 608.225.1891
Gawlik, Terry Administration Senior Associate Athletic Director/SWA 608.265.4987
Groth, Emily Administration Administrative Assistant 608.265.4135
King, Jason Administration Senior Associate Athletic Director 608.262.7974
McIntosh, Christopher Administration Deputy Athletic Director 608.265.0769
Morris, Mario Administration Associate AD for Business Operations 608.265.4134
Pientka, Marija Administration Senior Associate Athletic Director 608.263.7692
Rickelman, Emma Administration Administrative Assistant 608.262.8009
Schmidt, Jeff Administration Associate Athletic Director 608.890.3962
Smith, Katie Administration Associate Athletic Director 608.265.5071
Tiedt, Doug Administration Senior Associate Athletic Director 608.263.1681
Van De Velde, Bruce Administration Senior Associate Athletic Director 608.890.2017
Wilkins, Linda Administration Administrative Assistant 608.263.5581

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Ahearn, Adam Marketing & Promotions Associate Director of Marketing & Promotions 608.265.2672
Alderman, Anita
Alderman, Jamie
Aleo, Jenna Athletic Business Office Financial Specialist - Travel 608.262.7235
Alexander , Joel
Alfano, Joe Digital Content Digital Content Developer
Amundson, Jeremy Equipment Room Head Football Equipment Manager 608.263.7751
Angle, Denny Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker / Courrier 608.265.9462
April, Bobby
Arndt, Dick Guest Services Welcome Desk Staff 608.262.1866
Arndt, Lauren Football Graphic Designer 608.262.6486
Arndt, Stefanie Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Women's Hockey, Spirit Squad 608.265.6772
Arthur, Bryan
Aspenson, Anthony Marketing & Promotions Digital Media Network Specialist 608.301.7924
Astrauskas, Dave Women's Track Assistant Coach - Throws 608.263.4873
Astrauskas, Dave Men's Track Volunteer Coach - Throws 608.263.4873
Atkins, Jordan Men's Cross Country Volunteer Assistant Coach 847.271.2052
Aures, Nicholas Performance Nutrition Director for Performance Nutrition 608.630.1591

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Babler, Sarah Athletic Ticket Office Assistant Ticket Director 608.262.6017
Bachus, Kelly Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Cross Country, Track & Field 608.262.8037
Bacon, Andrew
Baggot, Andy
Baldridge, Kelly Facilities Maintenance Arena Technician (Nights) 608.265.4704
Ballweg, Michelle W-Club Membership Director and Special Events 608.265.5965
Ballweg, Patricia Facilities Maintenance Office Assistant 608.890.2100
Banks, Stacy Football Office Manager 608.265.3791
Bee, Nancy Event Management Assistant Director of Events 608.265.4131
Bell, Jeff Video Services Assistant Director of Video Services 608.263.1242
Benson, Lucas
Berg, Erin Performance Nutrition Performance Dietitian 608.890.4345
Berndt, Jon Mailroom Shipping and Mailing Associate 608.262.8838
Betts, Glenn Facilities Maintenance Senior Associate Director of Facilities 608.262.3354
Bezier, Kaitlin Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Bickett, Daniel
Bird, LeAnn Academic Services Learning Specialist 608.262.6251
Birrenkott, Brant Women's Cross Country Non-Coaching Staff Member
Bjugstad, Tom
Blackbourn, Amy Athletic Business Office Financial Specialist 608.265.4982
Blackbourn, Kyle Men's Basketball Assistant Director of Men's Basketball Operations 608.890.0922
Blanford, Sheridan Inclusion and Engagement Inclusion and Engagement Inclusion & Engagement Coordinator
Bono, Christopher Wrestling Head Coach
Borchert, Julie Facilities Maintenance Custodian - Porter Boat House 608.265.4704
Boruff, Tim Men's Soccer Volunteer Coach
Bostad, Robert Football Inside Linebackers 608.890.1103
Bourke, Sean Athletic Development Office Development Coordinator 608.890.4604
Bradbury, Jay Academic Services Assistant Director/Learning Specialist 608.265.3222
Brager, Kristy
Brandenburg, Alice Facilities Maintenance Custodial Services Coordinator 608.265.4709
Brandvold, Trevor
Breckterfield, Inoke Football Defensive Line 608.262.1861
Breider, Billy Strength & Conditioning Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 608.265.1492
Bright, Ryan Football Graduate Assistant - Offense
Brinza, Lindsey Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Women's Soccer 608.262.8037
Brommerich, Kylie Athletic Business Office Accountant 608.265.4529
Brunner, Marcus Facilities Maintenance Security Officer (Weekends) 608.262.8065
Bryans, Bebe Women's Rowing Head Coach 608.265.6642
Buchanan, Jamie Technical Services Network Technologist 608.265.3166
Budmayr, Jon
Buehner, Kurt Guest Services Welcome Desk Staff 608.262.1866
Burcin, Michael Men's Golf Head Coach 608.609.6136
Burda, Jessica Digital Content Director of Digital Content
Burgess, Shane Event Management Associate Director of Events and Operations 608.262.9600
Busch, Abby Strength & Conditioning Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 608.262.6157
Butler, Chris Academic Services Advisor 608.265.4865
Byrne, Mick Men's Cross Country Director of Cross Country and Track & Field 608.262.5729
Byrne, Mick Women's Cross Country Director of Cross Country and Track & Field 608.262.5729
Byrne, Mick Men's Track Director of Cross Country and Track & Field 608.262.5729
Byrne, Mick Women's Track Director of Cross Country and Track & Field 608.262.5729

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Cable, Madison Women's Basketball Graduate Assistant 608.265.3737
Calderon, Walter
Campbell, Melody
Capobianco, Paul Athletic Communications Assistant Director of Athletic Communications 608.263.1983
Carney, Joe LEVY Director of Operations 608.262.6586
Carter, Craig Women's Basketball Assistant Coach 608.265.3737
Caskey, Neil Men's Swimming Assistant Coach
Caskey, Neil Women's Swimming Assistant Coach
Cerling, Daniel Facilities Maintenance Security Officer 608.262.8065
Cerniglia, Michael W-Club Executive Director 608.262.0147
Cervantes-Kerwin, Andrew Community Relations Community Relations Intern
Chenault, Amy Athletic Ticket Office Ticket Operations Coordinator 608.262.1443
Chernyshov, Valerii Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker
Chryst, Paul Football Head Coach 608.262.1861
Chynoweth, Tracy Camp Administration Director of Camps 608.263.1799
Clark, Chris Men's Rowing Head Coach 608.262.8521
Claus, Sarah Athletic Development Office Director of Development 608.890.2945
Claxton, Kevin Football Graduate Assistant - Defense
Clevenger, Brian Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Clouser, Beth Event Management Guest Services and Events Coordinator
Collier, Chris Women's Swimming Assistant Coach 608.262.4530
Connelly, Shane Men's Hockey Director of Hockey Operations 608.265.2969
Cooper, Gillian Women's Rowing Graduate Assistant
Corona, Adam Stadium Command Command Center Tech (Weekdays-Late) 608.262.8065
Corona, Jacob
Costigan, Kyle Strength & Conditioning Graduate Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 608.263.2168
Crawford, Christopher Facilities Maintenance Buildings & Grounds Superintendent - Stadium 608.890.3514
Crawford, Michael Facilities Maintenance Security Officer 608.262.8065
Crum, Jackie Women's Hockey Assistant Coach 608.263.6282
Cullen, Peg Men's Basketball Operations Program Associate 608.262.4597
Cunningham, David Academic Services Learning Specialist 608.262.1376

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Dalton, Elisabeth Athletic Business Office Financial Specialist 608.265.2351
Daniels, Molly Food & Beverage Bistro Manager 608.890.1857
Darling, Maverick Men's Cross Country Volunteer
Dassow , Jake Food & Beverage Bistro Assistant Manager 608.890.1857
Davenport, Jackie Community Relations Director of Community Relations 608.890.4822
Davidson, Phillip
Davies, Adam Academic Services Academic Services / Student-Athlete Development Intern 608.262.0748
Davies, Adam Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Academic Services / Student-Athlete Development Intern 608.262.0748
Davis, Nate Men's Track Assistant Coach - Pole Vault, High Jump, 608.265.3599
Davis, Nate Women's Track Assistant Coach - Pole Vault, High Jump, 608.265.3599
De Souza, Tricia Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Rowing 608.262.8037
Dederich, Jim Facilities Maintenance Master Plumber 608.890.1242
Dettmann, John Performance Director of Performance 608.262.5613
Diaguila, Christopher
Dietrick, Holli
Digman, Laurie Marketing & Promotions Assistant Director of Marketing & Promot 608.262.9390
Dildine, Brittany Volleyball Assistant Coach 608.265.5726
Ding, Jinfeng
Disch, Julie Facilities Maintenance Office Operations 608.265.4702
Dodge, Brian Facilities Maintenance Building and Grounds Superintendent - Kohl Center 608.512.2419
Dower, Doreen W-Club Director of Member and Community Engagement 608.262.8993
DuBois, Marcel Athletic Business Office Sr. Procurement Specialist 608.262.0354
Duffy, Cathy Athletic Development Office Director of Internal Operations 608.265.8469
Dunn, Patrick Athletic Ticket Office Ticket Office Assistant-Intern 608.890.0694
Dunn, Robert "Bobby" Football Graduate Assistant - Offense

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Eckburg, Ben
Eckhoff, Kelley Athletic Ticket Office Ticket Office Assistant - Intern 608.265.6353
Egerstaffer, Daniel Facilities Maintenance Custodial supervisor 608.265.2018
Ehrmann, Elizabeth
Eiring, Kristine Clinical and Sport Pyschology Director of Clinical and Sports Psycholo
Eisenmann, Jim Technical Services Student Lab Coordinator 608.265.2972
Ekenberg, James Athletic Business Office Director of Data Analytics
Elliot, Paul Facilities Maintenance Security Officer 608.265.4704
Engel, Emily Men's Hockey Hockey Video Coordinator 608.265.5197
Engelke, Rheann
Eoff, Breanne Program Assistant Program Assistant 608.262.3586
Eppert, Camden
Everett, James Facilities Maintenance Security Officer 608.262.8065
Ewing, Brittany Football Academic & Special Events Coordinator 608.890.2451

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Falch, Evan Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Falcon, Megan Women's Tennis Assistant Coach 608.265.2374
Fall, Selle
Farrey, Mitch Program Assistant Administrative Assistant 608.263.6255
Fishback, Joseph Food & Beverage University Ridge Chef 608.845.9600
Flory, Adam Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Floss, Brennan
Forrester, Shaun Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Foss, Allen
Fox, Barry Facilities Maintenance Director of Facilities 608.262.3631
Fraint, Jacob Men's Rowing Assistant Boatman 608.890.0355
Frausto, Jason Video Services Video Coordinator
Frederickson, Christine Sports Medicine Program Specialist 608.263.8615
Frisch, Sharon LEVY Sr. Concessions Manager 608.262.3633
Fritsch, Ryan

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Gaison, Glen
Gallagher, Nate Facilities Maintenance Mason 608.890.1242
Gard, Greg Men's Basketball Head Coach 608.262.4597
Gaspard, Michael
Gasser, Josh
Gebhardt, Marcus Football Quality Control - Recruiting Asst
Geissbuhler, Ryan Athletic Ticket Office Ticket Office Assistant 608.890.3955
Genske, Tara Guest Services Welcome Desk Staff 608.890.2155
Gessler, Jim
Gibson, Kyle Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Football 608.263.9257
Gilbert, Chris
Gilbertson, Alexander Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker Adv.
Gilmore, Ted Football Offensive Pass Game Coordinator/WR's 608.890.1102
Gleed, Ken Food & Beverage Camp Randall Sous Chef 608.265.5025
Glinski, Kyle Facilities Maintenance Facilities Maintenance Specialist 608.262.8065
Grabowski, Sara Athletic Ticket Office Ticket Office Assistant - Intern 608.890.1404
Granato, Tony Men's Hockey Head Coach 608.262.3932
Grashel, Kelli Athletic Communications Assistant Director of Athletic Communications 608.445.4086
Graves, John Strength & Conditioning Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Greeley, John Facilities Maintenance Facilities Maintenance Specialist 608.890.0284
Grefsrud, Ethan Volleyball Volunteer Assistant Coach
Gruber, Lauren Community Relations Community Relations Assistant
Gulrajani, Jon

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Hadfield, Jill Academic Services Advisor 608.262.1387
Haering, Chris Football Special Teams 608.890.1913
Hahne, Sharon Human Resources Payroll & Benefits Specialist-Adv. 608.262.0120
Hall, Chris Video Services Director of Video Services 608.263.6451
Hall, Kelsey Compliance Associate Director of Compliance 608.263.4835
Hallberg, Michael Facilities Maintenance DDC Specialist Steamfitter 608.890.1242
Haney, Jennah
Harrison, AJ Athletic Communications Assistant Director of Athletic Communicationst 608.279.8641
Harrison, Brandon Digital Content Social Media Manager
Hart, Chuck Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Cross Country, Track & Field 608.262.8037
Hauri, William Facilities Maintenance Assoc.Director Facilities-Trades 608.265.4126
Haverley, Mitch
Hawkinson, Lauren Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - M&W Swimming & Diving 608.263.9274
Hayden, Terrance
Healy, Yvette Softball Head Coach
Hebert, Jordan Guest Services Guest Services and Event Coordinator 608.263.7894
Heidel, Karen Mendota Gridiron Club Director of Operations 608.262.7200
Helke, David
Helland, Erik
Helm, Justin Video Services Live Production Coordinator
Hendricks-Che, Briana
Herb, Patrick Athletic Communications Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
Hetzel, Mark Guest Services Welcome Desk Staff 608.262.1866
Hickey, Annemarie Volleyball Technical Coordinator 608.265.2884
Higgins, Kelly Academic Services Advisor 608.265.0138
Hippen, Amy Athletic Development Office Development Stewardship Coordinator 608.262.1000
Hockerman, Josh Facilities Maintenance Electronics Tech
Hohlbein, Aaron Men's Soccer Assistant Coach 608.265.2971
Holden, Calvin Food & Beverage Kohl Center Sous Chef 608.262.1469
Hoopman, Beau Men's Rowing Assistant Coach 608.265.6165
Hrodey, Andy Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Men's Hockey, Spirit Squad 608.263.9275
Hujet, Julia Digital Content Graphic Designer
Hunter, Jennifer
Hurlburt, Spencer Facilities Maintenance Facility Repair Worker
Hutchinson, Jodi

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Ingels, TJ Football Director of Football Operations 608.262.1861
Irvin, CJ Football Quality Control - Offense
Isensee, Jeremy Food & Beverage Dietitian/Training Table Manager 608.265.4128
Iyer, Ajit

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Jackson, Kareem Men's Track Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps 608.262.4397
Jackson, Kareem Women's Track Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps 608.262.4397
Jacobson, Rick Facilities Maintenance Custodial Supervisor 608.265.2018
Jacoby, Mike Academic Services Tutorial Coodinator
Janty, John Guest Services Camp Randall 608.262.1866
Jaucian, Josette Spirit Squad Spirit Squad Director 608.262.6703
Jayawickrama , Kethaka Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Jenkins, Scoville
Jenson, Kelsey Program Assistant Program Specialist 608.262.4530
Jewell, Kevin
Joe, David Food & Beverage Premium Services Manager 608.265.4161
Johnson, Derek Facilities Maintenance Goodman Diamond Softball Complex Manager 608.265.9462
Johnson, Eric Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker Advanced 608.262.8065
Johnson, Gary Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Wrestling 608.262.8038
Johnson, Mark Women's Hockey Head Coach 608.262.0101
Johnson, Michael Sports Medicine UW Restorative Massage Therapist 608.262.3630
Johnson, Myia Women's Basketball Assistant Coach 608.265.3737
Jones, Daron Guest Services Director of External Engagement 608.263.0656
Jones, Dwayne Facilities Maintenance Custodial Supervisor 608.262.8065
Jones, Leslie
Jordan, Casey Technical Services Full Stack Web & Mobile Developer 608.265.1184

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Kaltenthaler, Kristen Anthony Travel Travel Agent 608.262.3784
Kaminski, Matt Marketing & Promotions Assistant Director of Marketing and Promotions 608.265.5725
Kamoku, Richard Facilities Maintenance Building & Grounds Supervisor 608.263.5353
Karklus, Paul
Karls, Jeffrey
Karunaratne, Pathum Video Services Ass't Scoreboard Coord./Live Prod. Mgr. 608.262.6745
Kasarov, Alex Men's Tennis Assistant Coach 608.265.3249
Kelsey, Alyson Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Football 608.262.8037
Kennedy, Gavin Women's Track Assistant Coach - Distance 608.262.4398
Kennedy, Gavin Men's Cross Country Assistant Coach - Distance 608.262.4398
Kennedy, Gavin Men's Track Assistant Coach - Distance 608.262.4398
Kennedy, Gavin Women's Cross Country Assistant Coach - Distance 608.262.4398
Khalif, Saeed Football Director of Player Personnel 608.263.3366
Kilburg, Amy Facilities Maintenance Stadium Command center (Weekdays AM) 608.262.8065
Kimmel, Chad Athletic Development Office Assistant Athletic Director - Development 608.262.1000
King, Drew Technical Services SysAdmin / Apps Technologist 608.890.1004
Kitchner, Kayla Anthony Travel Travel Agent 608.890.2488
Kittel, Kyle Equipment Room Ass't Equip. Mgr. - Track & CC, Tennis, Softball, Spirit Squad 608.265.5592
Klein, Cale Facilities Maintenance Facility Maintenance Specialist Advance 608.265.4704
Klein, Elaine Guest Services Tour Coordinator 608.265.2266
Kleven, Duane W-Club Special Events Coordinator 608.262.0553
Klevin, Tyler
Kluender, Kevin Marketing & Promotions Assistant AD for Marketing and Promotions 608.265.9152
Knecht, Alex Event Management Assistant Director of Camps and Events 608.265.3468
Koch, Dan Women's Hockey Assistant Coach 608.262.0101
Kolodziej, Ross
Kopling, Samuel Athletic Ticket Office Assistant Ticket Director 608.265.4139
Krabbenhoft, Joe Men's Basketball Assistant Coach 608.262.4597
Kratochwill, Lauren
Kresge, Marisa Women's Soccer Volunteer Coach
Krueger, Kacie Academic Services Program Assistant 608.262.1787
Krueger, Kacie Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Program Assistant 608.262.1787

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
LaPoint, Nate Men's Hockey Purchasing Associate/Ass't Equip. Mgr. - M Hockey 608.265.4346
LaRocque, Nancy Women's Rowing Assistant Coach - Openweight 608.265.8677
Lacocque, David Clinical and Sport Pyschology Psychologist
Lahey, Bob Technical Services Lead Network Technologist 608.265.4701
Laney, Karly Women's Rowing Assistant Coach - Lightweight 608.263.3222
Larsen, Sean Facilities Maintenance Security Officer 608.262.8065
Lasavage, Robert Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Lasch, Donald
Layton, Pam Men's Rowing Program Assistant 608.890.4846
Layton, Pam Women's Rowing Program Assistant 608.890.4846
Leitze, Maria
Leonhard, Jim Football Defensive Coordinator/DB's 608.262.1861
Lindauer, Jayne Men's Hockey Administrative Assistant 608.262.3932
Linnell, Eric Sports Medicine Health Staff Supervisor, Athletic Trainer - Rowing 608.262.8037
Lobe, John Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker Adv. 608.262.3756
Lockwood, Stephanie Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Lopes, Claudia Garcia
Lovelace, Lindsay Women's Golf Assistant Women's Golf Coach 608.265.3118
Lubeck, Lindsay Event Management Assistant Director of Scheduling and Eve 608.262.5967
Lucas, Brian Athletic Communications Director of Athletic Communications 608.513.3987
Lucas, Christine Athletic Communications Program Assistant 608.262.1811
Lucas, Christine Marketing & Promotions Program Assistant 608.262.1811
Lucas, Mike Athletic Communications Senior Writer
Ludema, Colin Video Services Assistant Football Video Coordinator 608.265.6147
Lund, Brian Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Head Football 608.262.5229
Lundgren-Smith, Katie Marketing & Promotions Assistant Director of Marketing and Promotions 608.263.5595

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Macfarlane, Laura Women's Rowing Assistant Coach - Openweight 608.265.5694
Maloney, Tracey Academic Services Learning Specialist 608.262.3884
Mao, Jerry Video Services Producer 608.890.1943
Marlatt, Andrew Football Senior Director of Operations and Recruiting 608.262.5728
Martell, Thomas Men's Rowing Assistant Rigger 608.890.0355
Marten, Travis Athletic Ticket Office Assistant Ticket Director 608.262.3589
Mason, Brian Athletic Communications Assistant Director of Athletic Communication 608.279.8659
Mason, Henry Football Director of SA Engagement & Outreach 608.262.1861
Mattison, Dusty Women's Rowing Assistant Coach - Lightweight 608.263.6698
May, Keith Athletic Development Office Director of Development 608.262.1000
McDermott, Jordan Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Men's Soccer 608.262.8037
McDonough, Matthew Wrestling Assistant Coach 608.265.3597
McElwain, Shay Facilities Maintenance Electronics Tech
McGowan, Brittany Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Student-Athlete Development Coordinator 608.262.6912
McKenna, Kelcy Women's Tennis Head Coach 608.263.6304
McMullen, Colin Spirit Squad Cheer Assistant
McNicholas, Lowell Men's Rowing Assistant Coach 608.263.9965
Mehlhaff, Taylor Football Quality Control - Special Teams
Mendez, Sandra
Miceli, Bianca Video Services Producer 608.265.0393
Miller, Andrew Facilities Maintenance Sports Turf Manager - McClimon 608.265.9462
Miller, Jill Men's Cross Country Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track 608.263.5109
Miller, Jill Women's Track Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track 608.263.5109
Miller, Jill Women's Cross Country Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track 608.263.5109
Miller, Jill Men's Track Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track 608.263.5109
Miller, Wally Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Millon, Mary Guest Services Welcome Desk Staff 608.263.5645
Minisce, Allison Marketing & Promotions Assistant Director of Marketing and Promotions 608.262.9528
Minter, Brady Compliance Assistant Director of Compliance 608.262.9125
Mitchell, James
Mitchell, Jennifer Food & Beverage University Ridge/Kellner Club Mgr 608.497.4457
Mitchell, Sharvez
Moll, Michael Sports Medicine Assistant AD for Sports Medicine 608.262.3798
Monroe, Michael Facilities Maintenance HVAC/Refrig Specialist 608.265.4704
Montalvo, Dora
Moore, Brian Athletic Ticket Office Assistant AD for Ticket Operations 608.265.2654
Moore, Howard Men's Basketball Assistant Coach 608.265.4294
Moore, Jeff Strength & Conditioning Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 608.890.3547
Morelli, Stormy Video Services Live Production Manager 608.262.6745
Morris, Mario Athletic Business Office Associate AD for Business Operations 608.265.4134
Mott, Eric Mendota Gridiron Club Executive Director 608.262.7200
Mroczenski, Dylan Equipment Room Ass't Equip. Mgr - Soccer, Golf 608.890.2500
Muir, Robert
Muller, James Athletic Business Office Accountant - Senior
Munns, Chris Stadium Command Command Center Tech (Weekdays-PM) 608.262.8065
Murphy, Lori Program Assistant Program Specialist 608.265.8544

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Nason, Michelle Women's Basketball Director of Women's Basketball Operation 608.265.3737
Nelson, Todd Event Management Assistant Athletic Director for Event Operations 608.265.4133
Neuger, Becca Women's Basketball Program Assistant 608.265.3737
Nice, Barbara Licensing Director 608.263.7776
Nichols, Kathleen Academic Services Learning Specialist 608.890.1683
Niedermeier, Richard Facilities Maintenance Arena Technician (Rotating) 608.265.4704
Nielsen, Kyle
Nordstrom, Diane Athletic Communications Associate Director of Athletic Communications 608.262.9024
Norman, Tyler
Nuttycombe, Ed Men's Track Volunteer Assistant Coach 608.262.4397

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
O'Kroley, Jacob
Oehrlein, Todd Women's Golf Head Coach 608.265.3117
Oliver, Dean Men's Basketball Assistant Coach 608.265.4129
Olson, Alexander Athletic Development Office Associate Director of Development 608.265.2152
Olson, Erik Stadium Command Facilities Management Specialist 608.265.2443
Olson, Kory Athletic Business Office Financial Specialist 2
Olson, Sam Technical Services Help Desk Student
Osiecki, Mark Men's Hockey Associate Head Coach 608.262.3932
Osterhaus, Dominic Technical Services Manager of Telecommunications 608.265.8546
Ostermann, Josh
Ott, Dan
Ott, Joel Compliance Sr. Associate Director of Compliance 608.262.4985
Owen, Craig Food & Beverage Chef 608.262.1469

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Palmer, Sasha
Panella, Christine Athletic Development Office Development Coordinator 608.263.6688
Parr, Ashley Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Softball 608.262.8037
Paskey, Ellen Food & Beverage Assistant Catering Manager 608.265.4293
Paulsen, Sis Women's Hockey Director of Women's Hockey Operations 608.262.0101
Peeler, Mark Equipment Room Director of Equipment 608.262.3789
Pelton, Margaret Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - M&W Tennis, Football 608.262.8037
Penniston, Charles Guest Services Welcome Desk Staff 608.262.1866
Perez-Guerra, Henry Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball 608.265.5698
Petesch, Nathan Women's Track Volunteer Assistant Coach - Distance
Pfeifer, Lauren Camp Administration Camp Admin Assistant
Phillips, Ryan Video Services WBB Video Coordinator 608.262.1452
Pietrowiak, Katie Event Management Assistant Director of Events 608.265.3155
Pittner-Smith, Drew Marketing & Promotions Assistant Director of Marketing & Promot 608.265.6401
Pliska, Scott
Poels, Gary Equipment Room Ass't Equip. Mgr. - Basketball, Swimming 608.265.4278
Pommerening, Brad Technical Services Help Desk Coordinator 608.265.6146
Porter, Bree
Posegay, Erik Men's Swimming Assistant Coach 608.262.4530
Prince, Regina Facilities Maintenance Custodial - Kohl 608.265.4704

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Rae, Molly Human Resources HR Coordinator 608.265.4138
Reader, Jon Wrestling Associate Coach 608.263.8867
Reitenbach, Laura Food & Beverage Assistant Catering Manager 608.890.1656
Restock, Matt Badger Sports Properties Coordinator, Partnership Services 608.265.1990
Richardson, Heidi Food & Beverage Catering Manager 608.265.4132
Ries Noyce, Jill Athletic Development Office Senior Director of Development - Annual Fund 608.890.1819
Rieves, David Athletic Business Office Accountant 608.265.4660
Ring, Nick
Roberts, Jim Technical Services Director of Technical Services 608.262.5100
Rodriguez, David Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Rohrer, Dan Compliance Associate Director of Compliance 608.263.7465
Rosenfeld, Tim Women's Soccer Associate Coach 608.265.4732
Rudolph, Joe Football Associate Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator/OL 608.262.1861
Ruhland, Brent Bucky's Locker Room Manager 608.890.0206
Rusch, Dylan
Ruschell, Kyle

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Sandoval , Veronica
Sanfilippo, Jennifer Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - M&W Golf, BAP 608.262.8036
Sanger, Jacob Mailroom Mailroom Supervisor 608.262.8838
Sarden, DeLaina Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Student-Athlete Development Coordinator 608.890.4313
Schaefer, John Video Services Coaching Video Manager / Football 608.265.6147
Schappel, Chris Athletic Ticket Office Associate Ticket Director 608.265.6749
Schemberger, Mike LEVY GM of Concessions 608.265.6303
Schmitz, Blair Food & Beverage Assistant Director of Food & Beverage 608.265.4396
Schneider, Jenna Spirit Squad Dance Assistant 608.262.6703
Schneider, Kevin Facilities Maintenance Building and Grounds Superintendent – Playing Surfaces Supervisor 608.265.4703
Schueffner, Eric Men's Track Volunteer Coach
Schuetz, Logan
Schultz, Kevin Strength & Conditioning Director of Olympic Strength and Conditioning 608.265.6345
Schulz, Jayme
Schulz, Scott Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Schumitsch, Chris Men's Rowing Lead Boatman 608.890.0355
Sedor, David Academic Services Assistant Director/Advisor/Tutorial Coordinator 608.262.4956
Settle, John Football Running Backs 608.890.1106
Shaw, Brian Technical Services Full Stack Web & Mobile Developer 608.265.9210
Sheffield, Kelly Volleyball Head Coach
Shook, Mark Academic Services Assistant AD for Academic Services 608.263.3217
Silvestri, Scott
Slobounov, Anton Women's Swimming Assistant Coach 608.262.4958
Slobounov, Anton Men's Swimming Assistant Coach 608.262.4958
Smith, Katie Compliance Associate Athletic Director / Director of Compliance 608.265.5071
Snee, Shaun Strength & Conditioning Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 608.265.3676
Snider, Jim Strength & Conditioning Associate Director of Strength and Conditioning 608.265.4344
Sole, Michele
Somers, Sean Food & Beverage Cook 608.265.5023
Spiegel, Brandon Video Services Producer 608.265.2460
Stalder, Karlin Human Resources HR Coordinator 608.262.6340
Stang, Aaron Academic Services Advisor 608.262.9131
Steffany, Derrick Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Steffen, Christine Academic Services Advisor 608.890.1550
Steffen, Eric Women's Hockey Program Assistant 608.262.0101
Steinbach, Derek Athletic Development Office Director of Development 608.263.0839
Stenseth, Erik
Stewart , Adam Food & Beverage Executive Chef 608.262.0839
Stigsell, Nick Technical Services Help Desk Student 608.265.6146
Strang, Laura Men's Basketball Operations Manager, Badger Basketball Boosters Inc. 608.265.6161
Straw, Danielle Academic Services Academic Services / Student-Athlete Development Intern 608.262.0748
Straw, Danielle Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Academic Services / Student-Athlete Development Intern 608.262.0748
Strobel, Mark Men's Hockey Associate Head Coach 608.262.3932
Suguiyama, Yuri Men's Swimming Head Coach 608.265.3336
Supple, David Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair worker 608.262.8065

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Taggart, Tim Food & Beverage Director for Food & Beverage Services 608.265.4263
Tapp, Jake
Taylor, Susie
Terry, Paul Facilities Maintenance Arena Technician 608.265.4704
Tetschlag, Kayla Women's Basketball Assistant Coach/Co-Recruiting Coordinator 608.265.3737
Teufel, Max Facilities Maintenance Office Ops Associate
Thompson, Joe Marketing & Promotions Community Relations Coordinator 608.262.7425
Thorpe, Cassaundra Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Student-Athlete Development Coordinator 608.890.0745
Thym, Michael Facilities Maintenance Facility Repair Worker 608.265.4704
Tiemeyer, Keith Men's Soccer Assistant Coach 608.262.5298
Toda, Mitch
Todd, Charles Food & Beverage Team Meal Assistant 608.265.4128
Trask, John Men's Soccer Head Coach 608.262.7749
Tsipis, Jonathan Women's Basketball Head Coach 608.265.3737
Turner, Mickey Football Tight Ends 608.262.1861
Tyler, Dione Athletic Business Office Financial Specialist - Cashier's Office 608.265.4530
Tyler, Marques Athletic Ticket Office Assistant Ticket Director 608.890.0692
Tyler, Talia Food & Beverage University Ridge F&B Manager 608.497.4457

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Vallina, Brandon Guest Services Guest Services Coordinator 608.890.4859
Van Bramer, Matt Technical Services Help Desk Student
Van Handel, Andrew Video Services MBB Video Coordinator 608.262.2992
VandeWettering, Marc Men's Basketball Director of Men's Basketball Operations 608.265.4136
Vanko, Scott
Verdun, Kirsten Softball Assistant Coach
Villalon, Maria
Villarreal, Jeremiah
Vitanye, Alex
Vriesema, Kari Equipment Room Ass't Equip. Mgr. - Rowing 608.890.0357
Vriesema, Mike Technical Services Digital Media Network Engineer 608.890.0257

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Waage, Eric Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker - Advanced 608.262.8065
Wachowski, Gabriel Technical Services Help Desk Student
Walker, Kristen Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer -Volleyball 608.263.6748
Walsh, Ed
Ward, Shiquille
Warmuth, Brianne Anthony Travel Travel Agent
Watson, Kadero Football Dir. of Player Development & Ass't Dir. of Football Operations 608.890.3909
Weaver-Klees, Mary Academic Services Associate Director / Advisor 608.262.3617
Webb, Art Technical Services Data Applications Specialist 608.265.9210
Weed, Gram
Welker, Nicholas
Wells, Ronald
Wersland, Cierra Facilities Maintenance Facilities Repair Worker 608.262.8065
Westerman, Danny Men's Tennis Head Coach 608.262.0997
White, Gary Volleyball Assistant Coach 608.262.4488
Whooley, David Food & Beverage Inventory Control Coordinator
Wieloch, Paul Facilities Maintenance Facility Repair Worker Advanced 608.265.4704
Wieme, Ryan
Wilkins, Paula Women's Soccer Head Coach 608.265.2974
Williams, Bob
Williams, Jessica Volleyball Director of Volleyball Operations 608.265.8547
Wiswell, Christopher Technical Services Team Lead - Web, Mobile, & Cloud
Wodajo, Kat
Wolfe, Tara Spirit Squad Spirit Squad Assistant Director 608.262.6703
Woodruff, Bridget Office of Student-Athlete Dev. Director of Student-Athlete Development 608.890.2021
Wrobel, Sam Equipment Room Ass't Equip. Mgr - Football, Sports Med. 608.262.3936

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Yenser, Deborah Sports Medicine Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball, Spirit Squad 608.265.2633
Youboty, Ashton Football Quality Control - Defense

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top

NameDepartmentTitleOffice
Zahn, Jacob Food & Beverage Cook 2 608.265.4293
Zdebski, Brent Football Graduate Assistant - Defense
Zernicke, Renee
Zielke, Roy
Zuhlke, Jeff Strength & Conditioning Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 608.262.3800
Zussman, Alan
Zymkowitz, Danielle Softball Assistant Coach
Zywicki, Andrew Athletic Ticket Office Assistant Ticket Director 608.265.7941